Monday, June 27, 2011

max thieriot 2011

images Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. wallpaper Max Thieriot max
  • wallpaper Max Thieriot max

  • monicasgupta
    12-31 11:02 AM
    thanks for the reply but I agree my h1 stamp is expired but h1 is valid till 2009

    wallpaper wallpaper Max Thieriot max max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011.
  • max thieriot 2011.

  • fide_champ
    11-08 12:26 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Chennai consulate these days open dates for the next 2 weeks. There are not a lot of people applying these days, so keep checking the dates.

    max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011.
  • max thieriot 2011.

  • Michael chertoff
    04-07 05:58 PM
    Please stop this discussion about US university and Indian university or for that matter about octopus

    This thread is about Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins so if someone has seen the May 2011 VB lets talk about it

    Agreed. just talk about Bulletin.

    2011 max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011. Emma Roberts and Max Thieriot
  • Emma Roberts and Max Thieriot

  • eb3_nepa
    10-02 12:33 PM

    What exactly is the deal with the 2 I-94s? We get one with the H1-approval and one when we enter/re-enter the country. Now when we leave the country they automatically take then I-94 attached to the passport. What happens to the I-94 with the H1B approval. Are we supposed to give that away as well? I have left and entered the country 2-3 times but never surrendered the I-94 attached to the h1B.

    Can someone please let us know how this I-94 surrendering and numbering works?


    max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011. max
  • max thieriot 2011. max

  • acecupid
    04-14 10:10 AM
    One of my collegues who works for the same company and has the same priority date as myself (March, 05 EB3 ) got his GC last year. Thats the only person I know personally who got his GC out of turn. I havent heard of any other cases, so I am guessing its a pretty rare occurance.

    max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • a1b2c3
    12-19 08:41 AM
    If we were not present there would not be jobs for the current american colleagues of ours.

    If Andy Grove was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Intel in the USA.

    If Sergey Brin was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Google in the USA.

    If Charles Simonyi and others was not allowed to immigrate, there would be no Xerox Star, no Mac and no Windows in the USA.

    If .. <Add other names here>> there would be no Silicon Valley.

    I and other outsiders have created countless jobs and maintained America's technological superiority.

    ... So I respectfully disagree with your statement about us displacing jobs :)

    - JK

    ok. convince yourself then, that you are all of the above names you just rattled off.


    max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • p_kumar
    11-30 02:24 PM
    Can you put the exact working of the status ?

    Is it one of the following ?

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.


    Current Status: Document mailed to applicant.


    something else.


    Does the status 'Document mailed to applicant' mean a RFE?.:eek:

    2010 max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • johny120
    08-23 04:11 PM
    Thanks for your reply. I read somewhere that if I have a approved 140 and have already applied for 485 I can only get a 1 year ext on H1 and not 3 year. 3 year H1 ext beyond 6 years isonly for people who are not able to apply for 485 due to retrogression. Is that true? I want to maintain the H1 to be able to easily transfer n case I loose my job.


    max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • transpass
    09-06 11:23 PM
    This one was posted by one of the IV members, sreedhar in other section of the forum. Don't know how much truth to it...:rolleyes:

    If anyone has seen this already, my apologies...

    Hello All,

    I am giving this information after my cousin complete the interview with USCIS on 09/03/2008. Please take a look at the detail conversation bellow.

    IO: Immigration Officer
    MC: My Cousin
    MCL: My Cousin Lawyer

    IO: We are not able to verify your finger prints. That�s the reason we called you for the personal interview.

    MC: I am ready to give right away.

    IO: No your finger print images not at all visible. There is no way we can check your Criminal background.

    MC: Is there any other alternate solution for this �? If so please advice.

    IO: Yes�You have to submit local county police clearance certificates from past 3 years with in 30 days.

    MC: Can you increase the time�? 30 days might be not sufficient for me to collect all the information

    IO: Sure�Make sure you submit with in 45 days. Thank you.

    MC: Can I ask one question�?

    IO: Sure�.

    MC: I applied my GC in 2003. Almost 5 years completed�Now I have problems with my finger prints. What else I need to do for the getting the approval on GC

    IO: Don�t worry�Submit the Police clearance certificates�We will approve your GC soon. With out verifying I can�t approve...If I approve� I will loose my Job�

    MCL: Well �.My Client PD is Dec 2003 EB3-INDIA. Visa numbers are not available at this time why you are asking to submit police clearance certificates with 45 days�? And once we submit how you will approve my Client GC without VISA numbers available�?

    IO: Good question�.All EB Visa Numbers will current in coming 2 months. That�s all I can say. There is some process going on to collect some unused visa numbers�.I don�t know what exactly going on�But I can say with in 2 months EB Visa numbers will current.

    MCL: Oh that�s great�

    IO: Yes it is�

    MC & MCL: Ok thank you for your time and we will submit police clearance certificates with in 45 days.

    IO: That�s good�You are all set to go now. Thank you.

    Based on above conversations I am saying�Please do not abuse me if it�s not going to be happened in 2 months. I am just sharing my cousin Interview details. I am also EB3-I 2004. I wish and Pray to GOD to make IO comment come true. Thank you.


    hair Emma Roberts and Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. 2011
  • 2011

  • psaxena
    03-09 05:32 PM


    max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • CCC2006
    09-11 03:54 PM
    Hi All,

    I received word from my company that my 45 day letter had come in .. this is March 2005. Its more than a year and now they just seem to keep quite. If I persist they say the lawyer has not come up with anything yet.

    I tried calling the lawyer but they say that nothing has come up either.

    Now with all the talk about September 2007 the finish date for the BEC where do we stand. My lawyer is quiet, my employer is quite and my 6 years are getting close to complete in January 2007.

    How are you guyz coping ? I am tired of waiting .. haven't gone past the first stage.

    Hoping for the best.

    hot max thieriot 2011. max max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot Gallery
  • Max Thieriot Gallery

  • jungalee43
    09-15 03:41 PM
    I received following e-mail from americasvoice a short while ago. That gives us some taste of what is coming. Remember for FAIR legal, illegals, undocumented all mean only one thing: -"ALIENS".
    The mail: -

    "Members of the anti-immigrant group -- the Federation for American Immigration Reform (FAIR) -- are taking Congress by storm this week.

    They have been advocating for the mass deportation of 12 million people -- or for making life so miserable for these immigrants and their families that they leave on their own. They have well-documented ties to white nationalists and have been designated a hate group by the Southern Poverty Law Center.

    FAIR is going door-to-door with Members of Congress this week to push their agenda of hate and intolerance.

    We need your voice NOW to counter the hate!

    Ask your members of Congress not to meet with FAIR:

    America&rsquo;s Voice | It's Time to Fight F.A.I.R. (

    Make sure to send the letter today so your representatives get it in time, and please forward this message widely. "


    house Max Thieriot english Actor max thieriot 2011. Emily Meade and Max Thieriot
  • Emily Meade and Max Thieriot

  • beemboy
    05-31 10:11 AM
    This is my first time $200 contribution for this great organization. Keep up the good work guys!!

    Google Checkout #778027030093989

    tattoo Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot Photograph; Max Thieriot Photograph
  • max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot Photograph; Max Thieriot Photograph

  • GoneSouth
    07-11 10:57 AM
    Hi Folks,

    Just thought I'd share with the group, I recently received my I-140 approval. I did it premium processing through the Nebraska service center (I think) and the application was approved in 3 days (!) - submitted 06/25, premium processing fee check cashed 06/26, approval 06/29.

    Now if only they had premium processing for I-485s ! (I was impacted by this recent visa bulletin thing unfortunately ... my PD was current in June but now I have to wait till Oct to file I-485 ... sigh).

    - GS


    pictures Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • zigma
    04-06 07:21 AM
    With this bill, if the thought is that about half of the illegals (<5yrs) will have to leave the country and return, and that too without any guarantees, they are not going to do it unless the consequences are drastic. Some, even then may decide that staying illegally is a better option than going back.

    IMHO, this bill amounts to saying,
    1. Let's legalize some of the illegals
    2. Let's push the the rest of the problem away for another 10-12 years
    3. A compromise

    But the question that arises is that, what prevents people who have been here legally (>5yrs) from applying for GC thorugh this method?

    dresses Max Thieriot Gallery max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • Maverick_2008
    07-20 04:23 AM
    Stayed in the US for a dozen years, got my masters, worked at a Fortune 10 company for several years, finished my 40 social security credits, always thought about coming back home (India), did actually come back to India 1.5+ years ago, left all uncertainties about the US immigration process behind, accepted a good job (big fish, not-so-small pond in my hometown) and accepted India as it is.

    So, for those who have been waiting patiently for their papers and want to settle in the US, all the very best.

    For those, who want to come back to India to their friends and family, India *is* still !ncredible.



    makeup Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot english Actor
  • Max Thieriot english Actor

  • latejunefiler
    07-12 09:50 AM

    Hi Can I send you the latest template based on several suggestion, that you could load it on you website?

    girlfriend max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot Photograph; Max Thieriot Photograph max thieriot 2011. Max Thieriot
  • Max Thieriot

  • bugmenot
    03-29 02:06 PM
    does IV have any new updates on the OPT extension? as far as i know the request has been on to DHS from nov but nothings been done about it?

    hairstyles Max Thieriot max thieriot 2011. max thieriot 2011.
  • max thieriot 2011.

  • RayP
    12-08 03:13 AM
    Thanks for your response. Good to hear that I can file while I am outside the US.
    Meanwhile, I was wondering if it expires due to (assume) my neglect... does that create issues or can I apply at a later date... this is just in case I forget !! Sorry !!

    11-10 10:39 AM
    Hi All,

    I had worked for a company from Feb 2006 to Feb 2007 on an H-1B visa. I had applied for an H-1B extension via that company as their software engineer. I was granted that extension. After Feb 2007, i started working at a different company.
    I applied for an H1B transfer as a software engineer with my current employer on Nov 27th 2006 through a law firm in Michigan. And last year my current company applied for my GC process in October 2009 under EB2 CATEGORY but with the same designation software engineer [level 2 as suggested by our lawyer] .I obtained a Master’s of Science in Management Information Systems from (University of Illinois at Springfield) in 2008 .I received my I-140 delivery notice in July 2010 stating that they have received his I-140 and it is now in process. I also received an approval on I-131 and I-765 just 2 weeks ago, I got a notice asking me and my wife to go for the biometrics test. Moreover, yesterday i.e. Nov 9th ,I received the EAD card for both me and my wife but unfortunately the very same day I get this Notice of Intent to Deny for I-140 requesting for evidence .
    The notice states:
    "……..The record contains a form ETA 9089 received by the department of labor on October 2009, thereby establishing a priority date in this matter. The petitioner certified in part H of that form that the proffered position is that of a "Software Engineer" and that the minimum level of education required to enter into that position is a Master's in Computer Science, Management Information Systems, Information Technology.
    However the beneficiary also filed a form I-129, Petition for a non-immigrant worker in November 2006 (when i was working for the previous company) as a "Software Engineer". It is noted that the beneficiary did not have a master's degree at that time.
    If the beneficiary entered into that H1B employment as a software engineer without a master's degree, the labor certificate will be invalidated since the master's level of education was not a minimum requirement. Please submit the evidence that the beneficiary obtained a master's degree prior to starting work for the petitioner as a software engineer.
    The petition may be denied based on the above information. However u r hereby granted 30 days from the date of this letter to submit to this office a written rebuttal to the adverse information."

    Also please note that we recently applied for my H1B extension as a programmer analyst as our lawyer had applied with this designation last year.

    Now here my questions:

    1. I applied for my H1B transfer with my current employer as Software engineer in 2006; I got my masters degree in Dec 2008. After consulting with my lawyer I filed for my GC in EB2 category as Software Engineer level 2 in Oct 2009. Now based on this why do you think we got this RFE? Is this a matter of concern or can it be a mistake? How can we resolve this?

    2. The USCIS has asked me to provide evidence of my masters degree in 2006, but that is not true, I received it in 2008, what I have to prove is that my new job requires me to have my masters degree. But how do I do that since my work title is still just a software engineer but level 2 and in my organization level 2 software engineer requires masters degree?!!!

    3. What is the worst case scenario? Is there a possibility that my I-140 will be rejected? What should my next step be then?

    4. What will happen to all my approved forms (I-131 and I-765). Will they automatically get rejected too if my I-140 is denied?

    5. Has anybody else had a similar case like mine? If yes, Please post your case out-comings on this thread.

    6. What will happen to my EAD card? Can I change my status to EAD now or should I just wait?

    7. Also we applied for H-1B extension as a different designation [Programmer Analyst]. So will that affect my GC process?

    We have 30 DAYS to respond to this RFE. If u have any suggestions or advice Relating to my case please post them here ASAP. Please help us out on this.

    01-01 09:00 AM
    I just returned from my 4 days cruise with a stop at Calica, Mexico. Here is my experience with the Customs and Border Patrol officer at the Port of Miami:

    I told him that we had applied for green card and handed him the original AP approval notices. He went through our passports to look at our visa stamps. He pointed out that the Visa stamps in our passports had expired, he asked me if I still work with the same company, I answered "Yes" and handed him our new H1 extension approval notices. He looked at the documents (guess looked at name and validity dates) and then took all the documents to another officer.

    After returning to his desk he justed entered some data into their system (I think our passport numbers) and told us we were good to go. He did not take our AP notices and did not issue new I-94.

    (while embarkation the Carnival staff had looked at our AP notices and hence had not asked for our old I-94s).

    I wish all of us a very happy new year.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment