Sunday, June 26, 2011

ronaldo wallpapers 2011

images Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers ronaldo wallpapers 2011. Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers

  • ca_immigrant
    06-23 08:08 PM

    Lets focus energies on "Reuniting Families Act". Use this word. Its important. Visa recapture is part of it, but emphasize "FAMILY".

    We need this bill and 350,000 VISAS that come with it. We have to make sure that those VISAs don't need to used 'per country' basis. Those VISAs must be distributed to whoever is in line, no matter which country they belong to.

    IV core, please focus on this. We need this bill and all those recaptured VISAs can be used for anyone in the line, pre-adjudication complete and held-up because there is no VISA, irrespective of the changeability.

    Core, please help -:)

    One other quick question, I had done a one time donation in the past, but my status does not say donor, does one time donation do that or you have to be recurring donor ?

    wallpaper Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers ronaldo wallpapers 2011. 2011 cristiano ronaldo
  • 2011 cristiano ronaldo

  • h4visa
    07-27 12:24 PM
    Can someone go fr 2 jobs after EAD approval( i will use my EAD). Is is required that the job description of these jobs has to be same as filed in the application ? appreciate your help

    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. images cristiano ronaldo 2011. cristiano ronaldo 2011 wallpaper. cristiano
  • images cristiano ronaldo 2011. cristiano ronaldo 2011 wallpaper. cristiano

  • aristotle
    08-08 01:13 PM
    Just had an infopass appointment.

    Me: Can you tell us the status of our 485s?
    I/O: Name checks are pending for both
    Me: Do you know when they were started?
    I/O: At the time your application was submitted (duh!)
    Me: Would our applications still be processed?
    I/O: Yes, they are at TSC(duh!) and they are aware of the 6 month rule
    Me: Are they assigned to an officer?
    I/O: Right now they are with the officer"s" at Texas, as recently as July 31st, not too long ago.
    Me: When do our fingerprints expire?
    I/O: blank

    I had enough by then.. dont think anything will happen to our apps this month. My wife will get a RFE, because of incomplete medicals (Xray), I was atleast hoping to get that RFE this month.

    2011 2011 cristiano ronaldo ronaldo wallpapers 2011. Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpaper
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpaper

  • gc_chahiye
    12-10 12:40 PM
    Please look at the below links, it says that one can move jobs after 180 days even without 140 being approved.

    Any comments / suggestions ?

    To be safe, either your I-140 needs to be approvable right off the bat (as filed) or your employer needs to co-operate with responding to RFE etc...
    Safer to wait for approval...


    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. +ronaldo+wallpaper+2011
  • +ronaldo+wallpaper+2011

  • what_now
    06-03 06:09 PM
    to Phoenix lockbox 4/12. It was sent to CSC. I got my card approved 5/26. Got Card on 6/3.
    My wife case though still pending at CSC.:confused:

    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpaper
  • ronaldo wallpaper

  • gcbeku
    08-10 01:13 PM
    A very close friend of mine has filed EB3-I 485 with Sep 2003 PD. The job, at present, requires EB2 level qualifications, however, the employer is not too keen on sponsoring a change to EB2.

    So, what options do we have ?
    a) when is EB3-I Sep 2003 PD likely to be come current? 12m? 18m from now?
    b) can AC21 approach be used to port this to a EB2 category ?
    c) can his spouse separately file for EB2-I PERM, I140 and file for 485?
    (I am assuming that EB2-I will be current approximately around this time next year).



    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real madrid. +ronaldo+2011+real+madrid+
  • cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real madrid. +ronaldo+2011+real+madrid+

  • h1bmajdoor
    03-04 07:52 PM
    this is obviously great news for those affected.

    however the speed at which the authorities have acted, and the almost total lack of support from the Congress could imply that politics here is (like desh) is quickly heading down the "what's in it for me" path.

    2010 images cristiano ronaldo 2011. cristiano ronaldo 2011 wallpaper. cristiano ronaldo wallpapers 2011. Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers
  • Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpapers

  • days_go_by
    09-12 07:27 PM
    thanks for correcting me, This is the true advantage of a forum.


    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers brazil.
  • ronaldo wallpapers brazil.

  • snhn
    04-13 06:36 PM
    well this will not no problems if I only knew what criminal record i have on my records. DWI is not a big enough crime to make in admissible. If it was, then they would reject my visa application 3 years ago. They have approved extensions form before with that record. I now have baby boy. he is citizen and I just cant take the risk of taking him to Pakistan. Its just too risky. Som much is happeing there. Bomb blast here bomb blast there. My lawyer is going to use this in his appeal. I just simply am not willing to take that chance. I really dont want to travel.. I just need H1 extension approved here. All they hve to do is bring the extension from Isalamabd and send it to me.

    hair Cristiano Ronaldo Wallpaper ronaldo wallpapers 2011. cristiano ronaldo 2011
  • cristiano ronaldo 2011

  • cleopatra
    02-17 08:36 AM
    Story 2

    Imagine this. You are old. You are talking to your grandson in your native tongue about the need to utilize an opportunity when it presents itself. You say to him, who is listening with great interest.

    "You should always look out for opportunities for it does not present itself explicitly except very few times. When you see it, you should grab it and use it for your to benefit from it.

    I will tell you about some things that happened in my life so you can relate to it. I had this dream of settling in America. I had good job, good pay, nice family and generally a pleasant life.

    After a few years, I liked the way of life and wanted it to continue forever. But I could not continue this unless I get this thing called greencard, which let me stay for as long as I wanted and work anywhere I wanted. In those days due to many reasons and problems it was very difficult to get one. But I was patient and kept waiting.

    There were a group of people who wanted to get together and solve the problems so that the wait time is eliminated. They knew how to get a solution to my problems of getting the greencard sooner. But they needed help from everyone like me so that we could get solve our problems.

    At one point, they wanted people like me to go to the capital and talk to different people who had the power to solve our problems. This would help them understand the issues faced by people like me and help address them.

    But at that time, I had other things to do and knew that there are others who would chip in and work together and solve this problem.

    But then I realized, this green card was very dear to me and I had waited patiently to get it. If I do not work towards something that I wanted, who would?

    So I participated completely and did as much as I could to help myself. Our group suceeded and I got my green card. I could continue living the life and dream I wanted.

    When I think back about what went right, I realize now that the reason is I saw the opportunity that presented itself to me - To join others and work together to resolve my problems and grabbed the opportunity and utilized it to my benefit.

    Thinking back, it was actually a no brainer. Once I realized that if I did not do something, nothing was going to change, I started participating. I guess others also thought of it the same way.

    So there was a big crowd in the capital and we explained our problems. It was a sizable number of people explaining the problems. Others who could not make it to the capital contributed in other ways for the event.

    So our problems were recognized and addressed. I got my greencard and later citizenship of this great country. Remember, it was not an easy journey, but once I decided to participate and resolve the problems, it became easy.

    It was a pain to wait for my green card. But once I started participating and working towards the solution and I guess others must have also thought similarly, I was able to get what I wanted.

    So realize this. Always look for opportunity. When it presents itself, grab it and use it and do what is necessary to reap the benefits. You will not regret it."

    Which of the above stories do you want to be in?

    Be active. Participate.


    ronaldo wallpapers 2011. makeup c.ronaldo real madrid 2011 cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real.
  • makeup c.ronaldo real madrid 2011 cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real.

  • arun_psu
    12-08 10:53 PM
    I have the following visa stampings F1(1998 Chennai), H1B(2002 Chennai), F1(2006 Matamaros) and am currently on H1B (not the 2002 company). Am I eligible for stamping in one of the border posts?


    hot +ronaldo+wallpaper+2011 ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers 2011.
  • ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers 2011.

  • rockstart
    08-03 09:41 AM
    You have two options. One is forget the current GC and take new job re-start your GC.

    The second option is keep a copy of your I 140 approval. Join a new company. Re-Start the GC application. When the new labor is approved and lawyer is ready to ship the I 140 package to USCIS ask him to include the copy of Old I 140 approval notice in it with a cover letter to USCIS requesting porting the old priority date to your new application. ( I am not sure of job description in the 2 labors needs to be same/ similar for portablity. My guess is that it does not need to be strictly same but least in same field. Example IT to IT and not say IT to Finance or Healthcare etc)

    The best bet is to take an appointment with a lawyer and go over it. Also talk to new companys immigration attorney if he will support this porting when the time comes.


    house Cristiano Ronaldo New 2011 ronaldo wallpapers 2011. barbie wallpapers 2011.
  • barbie wallpapers 2011.

  • eastindia
    02-01 01:15 PM
    Donate to the Haiti earthquake fund. They need your help.

    tattoo ronaldo wallpaper ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpaper 2011
  • ronaldo wallpaper 2011

  • number30
    04-15 11:20 AM
    I am on H1B without job and no paystubs.
    My employer has been trying to find a project for me but till now he couldnt get anything.
    Its been 6 months alreay since I am on H1B visa.
    He made me modify my actual experience to include fake projects .
    Now I am thinking of filing a complaint to DOL.
    I have my H1B petition and offer letter from the employer.
    But I am worried that if I file complaint ,my employer will threaten me telling that I faked my experience and submitted fake resumes.
    What should I do? Will DOL take any action against me?
    Any success stories of DOL complaint filing?

    Can you explain what did you fake and where did you fake? In most of the cases which invovles employee augmentation kind of jobs , consulting company is the one which submits the resume. So you may not know what he is putting on your resume.


    pictures cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real madrid. +ronaldo+2011+real+madrid+ ronaldo wallpapers 2011. cristiano ronaldo 2011
  • cristiano ronaldo 2011

  • logiclife
    12-31 06:52 PM
    But the way its worded now, it means no benefit for people who have no master's or Ph.D from US accredited university.

    And you have to have 3 year experience to top it. From the wording, it means probably before you filed you I-140, you need to have 3 years of experience in relevant field.

    dresses ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers 2011. ronaldo wallpapers 2011. wallpaper c.ronaldo real
  • wallpaper c.ronaldo real

  • manja
    01-18 01:09 PM
    Check out this website. It has all the information we all want:


    makeup ronaldo wallpapers brazil. ronaldo wallpapers 2011. Cristiano Ronaldo New 2011
  • Cristiano Ronaldo New 2011

  • meridiani.planum
    02-20 01:00 PM
    i would like to convert EB3- pd to Eb2.
    My sistuation is like this . pls help mw if you know if this is possible:

    1.With My current employer :I have EB2- labor approved and i-140 also approved with PD of sep 2005.
    2. My current employer has Eb-3 approved labor with PD of june 2003 of some other employee and can be substituted for me and get I-140 approval.

    Now question is : Is it possible to port PD of the Eb-3 approved labor substituion and after i-140 approval of substituted labor to my EB-2 labor.

    If it is possible how exactly PD is convertible..means will the attorney need to mention to use PD of EB-3 at the time of applying I-485.

    When exactly can apply for PD the time of applying i-485 or i-140 ..

    If somebody clarify me that is great .


    labor substitution was banned last year. Now you can only interfile your own LCs/I-140s....

    So your only option is to file a new EB3 LC+I-140 and recapture your EB2 PD and thats only useful in the rare chance that EB3 dates happen to be better than EB2 like in current VB. But odds of that remaining the same are very low I think, so you will just have to wait in your place in the queue now. alongwith all the others.

    RIP LC-substitution.

    girlfriend ronaldo wallpaper 2011 ronaldo wallpapers 2011. 2011 Cristiano Ronaldo
  • 2011 Cristiano Ronaldo

  • mysticblue
    08-20 02:42 PM
    just remember to carefully preserve all payslips, email communications, and all other docs from this period. If and when you file for GC, you MAY need these docs.

    But, otherwise, your case is straightforward. As long as you send the H1 transfer to CIS before you are terminated/resign from B, you status will continue uninterrupted... So you are ok.

    Fortunately, the situation has improved now. I just got to know from the USCIS site that my H1B transfer to Company B has been approved (Current Status: Approval notice sent.). So I think, I may now be able to directly transfer my Visa from Company B to C. However, I came to know that my current employer (B) takes a long time to hand over the approval notice to the employee (about a month). I don't think Company C can wait that long for initiating the new H1B transfer. Also, the termination deadline of August end from Company B still remains, which means that I have to transfer to C before end of this month.

    1. If getting the approval notice from B gets delayed, can I use the receipt from B to transfer my visa to C ?

    2. If not, is there any other alternative I can go with ?

    hairstyles makeup c.ronaldo real madrid 2011 cristiano ronaldo wallpaper 2011 real. ronaldo wallpapers 2011. wallpaper cristiano ronaldo
  • wallpaper cristiano ronaldo

  • jayleno
    12-12 12:56 PM
    If the reason for the denial is the company financial situation and not been audited, I dont know how EB3 will solve the problem. Are you already being paid the amount they specified in the LC?
    I think you should consult an independant attorney and get an opinion rather than trusting your company's lawyer.

    My PERM was applied in Nov 2007 and 140 in early- mid 2008.
    It was applied under EB2 category (Masters Degree). Currently, I'm on the 5th yr of my H1. My 6th year starts in Feb 2009.

    Had received an RFE to which we responded but it still got denied. The main reason being the company has a loss and the books are not audited.

    My lawyer suggested that we appeal the deinal and start a new PERM in EB3 category.

    Are these my only option to make sure I can renew my H1 after the 6th year? Any suggestions?

    I'm confused and scared at the same time. Not sure what to do..
    please suggest me all the options available to me.


    09-09 01:04 PM
    looks like the website is created in July end. Contact address from FL. It seems to be associated wit telecall (a company, I don't know I found this by checking whois domain lookup...for this free india call thingy...just an fyi.....don't know how safe?

    01-08 07:20 PM
    You will only be counted against the cap once unless your 6 year limit of H-1 is over and you are out of US for another year. So no problems you can file for your new H-1. Just make sure you send a copy of the old H-1 approval copy as well to prove you are already counted towards cap.

    Thanks a lot!!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment