Wednesday, June 8, 2011

clipart borders and frames

clipart borders and frames. Cowboy Border Frame Graphics
  • Cowboy Border Frame Graphics

  • jthomas
    03-24 07:05 PM
    I have a website for past 5 years. I started this when i was a H1B holder. It has a shopping card from
    One has to register the name of the firm in the county and secondly get a sellers permit. To register a fiticious business name would cost you 25 dollars then a adv in a local newspaper for 2-3 times and then you can apply for sellers permit.
    Once you have a sellers permit and you are paying taxes there should not be any problem.
    I am a sole properitor

    clipart borders and frames. Strawberry Border
  • Strawberry Border

  • webm
    06-06 05:15 PM
    I believe unless you filed I-485 under the revised fee structure last year, you need to pay for EAD and AP renewal every time you have to renew.

    This is true..

    clipart borders and frames. SCENES, BORDERS AND FRAMES

  • shana04
    07-31 03:17 AM
    Dear Friends, Gurus,

    I have applied for EAD for the second time for my self and my wife (received the receipts only - renewal)

    No FP till now. Opened two SR, it is of no use.

    Called twice, first time IO was not that help full. Second time atleast he wanted to do some help.

    No other go, so called my attorney for help. He has put a letter along with all the receipts explaining that no FP for my client. He has also send the same documentation and advised me to take an infopass, which I took. And it is in Dallas TX (early morning 8 AM)

    So, please suggest if you have experience with infopass in Dallas TX

    1. When to be there
    2. What documentation to carry
    3. How about parking
    4. Any questions (so that I can compile and ask)

    Any suggestions, help is highly appreciated.

    Thanking in advance.


    clipart borders and frames. school clip art borders and
  • school clip art borders and

  • rbharol
    01-20 02:48 PM
    This was expected.


    clipart borders and frames. [Picture: Free clip-art:
  • [Picture: Free clip-art:

  • jsb
    11-01 12:24 PM
    I'm from ROW, my spouse and me both have EAD and AP. But our I-485 is pending. My spouse isn't working but would be travelling to Germany next year while I won't be travelling with her.

    1. Is a good idea just to apply only EAD renewal for me and AP for her to save some bucks?

    2. How soon will the service center accept the renewal applications before they expire?

    3. What if I file these renewal by myself and don't use a lawyer. Will it make a difference?

    4. What paper work do I need to submit with my applications for renewal either by online or manual?

    5. What are the implications of not having to apply EAD for my spouse. Is she going to be out of status once her EAD expire?

    Experts please advice.

    It is better to keep EAD and AP current, instead of letting them expire to save a few bucks. Renewing something expired raises eyebrows. Renewal instructions come with EAD and AP. There is no need of a lawyer. Renewals are simple process.

    clipart borders and frames. clip art borders and frames.
  • clip art borders and frames.

  • BharatPremi
    11-21 01:30 PM
    Happy Thanks Giving to IV family.

    Happy Thanks giving to USCIS,DOS, Homeland Security and FBI


    clipart borders and frames. school clip art borders and
  • school clip art borders and

  • questions
    06-06 02:02 AM
    Hi Bhatt,

    thank you! :)
    I am pretty excited as this was the best thing I could hope for at this point. I have entered the DV before and was never selected.
    I wish I could afford a lawyer to assist, but that doesn't seem to be an option for me right now.
    Anyone has any ideas and the turn around time once I have submitted the paperwork and when to hear back from them for an interview?

    clipart borders and frames. frames and orders clip art.
  • frames and orders clip art.

  • vnsriv
    11-14 11:49 AM
    There is no such thing as duplicate EAD. Everytime the EAD is lost, USCIS issues a new EAD with new dates of approval and expiry i.e. they treat it as renwal. If you are not using EAD, don't bother to apply for one. It costs around $300+(i am not sure on this) and needs to be renewed every year.


    clipart borders and frames. order clip art
  • order clip art

  • number30
    07-23 12:20 AM
    MurthyDotCom : Effect of Travel While in H1B/L-1 Status with Pending I-485 (
    MurthyDotCom : Effect of Travel While in H1B/L-1 Status with Pending I-485 (

    clipart borders and frames. antique-frames-orders-free-
  • antique-frames-orders-free-

  • gimme_GC2006
    07-31 06:15 PM
    thank you..I hope everything goes well. Hopefully will get greened this time :)


    clipart borders and frames. scrapbook frame order
  • scrapbook frame order

  • bestia
    07-16 10:58 PM
    Only I-485 is immigrant intent. LC/I-140 - are filed by the employer, it's not 'your' intent. Medical exams don't matter at all.

    clipart borders and frames. Free Clipart Borders And
  • Free Clipart Borders And

  • optimist578
    04-10 11:47 AM
    My EAD is going to expire in 3 months and I am filing for my renewal now. What can be done if you don't get the EAD renewal response before the expiry of the current one ?
    I heard somewhere, that if you don't receive the renewal notice within 60 days, then you can approach the local USCIS office and get a temporary EAD card for 90 days.
    Anybody knows more ?

    Also, generally do folks approach their lawyers for extension filing or they do it themselves?

    EB3 PD Mar 2003
    I-485, AP, EAD filed in July 07
    EAD expiring on July 31st 2008.

    [I posted this on another thread under "EAD Filing Fees" but it did not show up on the first page- hence reposting it...]


    clipart borders and frames. #42321 Clip Art Graphic of a
  • #42321 Clip Art Graphic of a

  • cnachu2
    02-04 01:15 PM
    Yes i did. It was the same way for my dad when i was on H-1B.
    I sent him the copies of my 140, 485, and EAD and also an employment letter from my new employer , as i have used AC-21.

    He was asked what i am doing and he told them i am working for XYX company and has also filed his GC. The office said all the best to him and granted my dad a 10 year multiple visa. If you have any questions, please send me a message.

    I hope this helps.



    I am also planning to send papers for my father. now i am on AOS with I485, i changed the employer, but didn't file AC21. will it be an issue if i send papers to my father without filing AC21? You says you used AC21, that means did you file AC21?


    clipart borders and frames. orders and frames. clip art
  • orders and frames. clip art

  • chantu
    02-19 01:19 PM
    I have one question:

    My wife is currently working on EAD. I am a primary applicant. Can she apply for H1-B without jeopardizing our GC application?


    clipart borders and frames. Borders Clip Art Image
  • Borders Clip Art Image

  • cgs
    02-08 08:57 AM
    Is there anything like this, if yes can you throw some light on it.
    As far as I know for any L1 to become H1 needs to apply in the new H1 quota.

    L1A is for managers and you actually have to work atleast one year outside the US to apply for a GC (L1A - GC)

    L1B is most commonly used (abused). There is no minimum required pay and has no cap. Moving from L1B to H1b is a nightmare.

    clipart borders and frames. flower clip art borders.
  • flower clip art borders.

  • reachinus
    07-14 12:21 PM
    i don't know if its an EB 485, but even FB are very backloged.


    clipart borders and frames. Clip art borders and picture
  • Clip art borders and picture

  • DSLStart
    10-19 07:54 PM
    POE officers sometime give hard time while entering. They want documentary proof of urgency why one left country while pending 485 and why outside for longer period. Search some threads here for POE officer's harrasing AP holders.

    i will ask my lawyer, to get some insight. Although the mumbo-jumbo he conveys is most time does not provide real answer, other than covering his own backside...

    I beleive it should be ok, as long as POE immigration does not ask for pay stubs.

    gurus, any input please.

    clipart borders and frames. Frames 001
  • Frames 001

  • bibs
    07-26 01:06 AM
    What are the documents required for EAD application assuming that I-485 application is already filed?
    At the time of applying for I-485, I didnot intend to apply for EAD.But after seeing a lot of application applied during July 2007, I realised that it may take years to get the Green card.So it is better to have a EAD in case if something happens to my job in the meantime.


    clipart borders and frames. clipart borders and frames.
  • clipart borders and frames.

  • passionit
    01-05 05:10 PM
    Following is the Employee Agreement
    EMPLOYEE agrees and undertakes that EMPLOYEE will continue in the employment of XXXX for the Minimum Period. "Minimum Period" means the period commencing from the date of XXXX applying for the Green Card and ending on the expiry of one year from the date of EMPLOYEE being granted the Green Card.
    EMPLOYEE therefore agrees to pay XXXX, before the last day of EMPLOYEE�s employment with XXXX, the aforesaid amount of US $10000 as Liquidated
    Damages in the event EMPLOYEE breaches Clause hereof failing which XXXX shall have the right to charge such aforesaid amount from the final settlement of the dues to EMPLOYEE.

    So If the employee does not pay at the most Employer will do is not give any of the Employee's remaining salary,leaves,Experience Letter etc?
    What else he can do?
    Does this Agreement is Legal? It is specifically referring to Green Card.

    07-26 08:36 PM
    My attorney didn't pay attention to my birth certificate. My birth was registered couple of days after later but the certificate was issued 4 years later in 1979. And my fathers, mothers and my names were not full name. My fathers name was spelt wrong. Anyways nothing can be done now my application went in on July 2nd. I am hoping it will be an RFE. My case is another classic case of Attorney negligence.

    06-17 12:43 PM
    Thanks Veni001, I had similar question on premium processing for 1-140, which I believe has been stopped by USCIS since last couple of years.
    Also, bnaredla1382 mentioned that he/she has H-1B and is currently working on H1-B, is that a requirement? I do not have H1-B any longer and have been working on EAD since.


    My PD is nov 2003 and now I am planing to port my EB3 to EB2.
    I need to know the process to do it.
    My previous EB3 is with my old employer.
    My I-140 approved from my old Employer and applied I-485 in july 2007 and
    later in may 2008 I moved to my current company using AC21 and I applied for H1b also.
    now I working 6th year on H1B.
    And Here are the questions, if I file new labor have:
    1). how long will it take to approve?
    and once labor approved, for I-140
    1). Am I eligible for premium process of I-140.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment