Sunday, June 12, 2011

flower clip art free

images Clip Art. Free Flower flower clip art free. free Flowers Clip Art.
  • free Flowers Clip Art.

  • meghanap2000
    11-04 02:02 PM
    Hello gurus,
    3 Years back, before applying my 485 and my labor was pending status, i came to know that the need of birth certificate at I485 stage and I asked the records from the local panchayat and they could not find out any records on my name. Then filed the complaint in the court by providing the my passport, mark statements. After many weeks, the court ordered to provide me the birth certificate with the delayed registration 3 years back that is only on 2007. Now i have the birth certificate with the delayed registration, Now in this situvation, is it possible to go to the municipality to ask them the non-availability certificate ?


    HI Devan,
    I was in same situation as yours. I also got my birth registered just 3 years back and submitted to USCIS along with 3 affidavits from elders who presented at the time of birth. Basically noterized copies on indian stamp paper and submit to USCIS along with your latest birth certificate. No need to provide Non availability certificate. This is what I did. My GC got approved. Consult your attorney ..they will give more information.

    wallpaper free Flowers Clip Art. flower clip art free. Clip art of a pair of white
  • Clip art of a pair of white

  • skynet2500
    07-16 12:35 PM
    When did you send the application? is this for 485?

    flower clip art free. Flowers - Free Clip Art at
  • Flowers - Free Clip Art at

  • amar123
    07-28 01:17 PM
    Kewl, so, its a dead mass update, No worries, thanks, Thread can be closed

    2011 Clip art of a pair of white flower clip art free. inside of flower
  • inside of flower

  • dilbert_cal
    04-25 12:04 AM
    WillGetGC2005 - here is my understanding of your case :-

    You have PD of 2002. You filed 140 and it is already approved. Your 485 is also filed and its more than 2 years on it.

    If the above is correct, you do not need to do PD transfer or start any new labor process either.

    What you need to do is use AC21. When you change employers, make sure that the new employer/lawyer sends a note that you are using AC-21 to transfer your job and your new job is same as your old job. Your GC process will continue normally after that using the 485 you have filed.

    The rule is if you have an approved I140 and your 485 is pending for more than six months, you can transfer employers using AC21. Your previous employer CANNOT revoke your I-140.

    This is my understanding. If you have a new employer and have a job offer , just have a talk with the lawyer and things will clear up.


    flower clip art free. flower clipart free
  • flower clipart free

  • cleopatra
    02-07 10:24 AM
    Thanks for the response.

    The problem is not with current pay vs future pay. The company has other project managers (US Citizens) and will only pay what others get as PMs. The classification gave a pay that is almost 50% more than what other PMs make.

    So the company will not commit/be willing to pay that high wage. Why should they? I know my company pays more than average of what PMs get in the industry. BTW it is not a consulting company and I work directly for the company, not clients.

    I think the problem is that any kind of manager in computer/IT industry is classified under Computer information systems manager. While there can be hundreds of classifications that are not CIS managers.

    To put things in perspective, the classification is for my boss's boss. But the job done by me and my boss and his boss are totally different.

    So my question remains. How do we get classification as Project manager under EB2 with proper wages?

    flower clip art free. Free Vintage Flowers Clip Art
  • Free Vintage Flowers Clip Art

  • velu07
    06-26 10:05 AM
    If you paper filed your EAD and have done finger printing recently that could be the reason for 485 LUD. Its my opinion after every finger printing there will be an LUD in 485


    flower clip art free. Butterfly Clip Art
  • Butterfly Clip Art

  • number30
    03-27 01:47 PM
    I have an EAD and am in the process of buying a business.
    How long do I have to wait in order to apply for GC?

    If you own more then 5% in the company you cannot sponsor GC for you self or your family members.

    2010 Flowers - Free Clip Art at flower clip art free. Clip Art. Free Flower
  • Clip Art. Free Flower

  • edaltsis
    07-26 10:57 PM
    You can apply for a PCC from Regional Passport Office. I got mine for Rs.300/- at the Passport office in just 2 days and its very simple. If you want a PCC from Police Department its a big hassle in India, you can approach only the Superintendent/Commissioner's Office to request one. Mostly Police in India demand money for these kind of simple things, its nothing but "bribe" which I'm against.


    flower clip art free. Simple Flower clip art
  • Simple Flower clip art

  • madhavig
    08-02 01:23 PM
    I work as a consultant for one of the big 5 firms implementing SAP applications. What is the job code referenced for this job? I want to know the job category it falls under as per the Dictionary of Occupation Title or the O*Net published by DOL. My company did not provide me this information but any help will be greatly appreciated.
    Thanks everyone in advance,

    hair inside of flower flower clip art free. Free Clipart of Baskets and
  • Free Clipart of Baskets and

  • alex77
    09-26 01:22 AM
    If you have worked with your employer for atleast a year, you can also avail FMLA leave for 12 weeks (unpaid) without any issue. All the employers with 50 employess or more are supposed to follow this law.


    flower clip art free. Free Flowers Clip Art.
  • Free Flowers Clip Art.

  • sandy_anand
    10-22 12:17 PM
    Not unless there is visa recapture of some kind or increased quota through CIR...sad but true! :mad:

    hot flower clipart free flower clip art free. Clip art
  • Clip art

  • gc_check
    07-09 07:12 AM
    Guys, see below link... It is pretty bad ... Job posting to hire someone for pre-approvd labor.... All posts within last 2 weeks by 10 companies..... May be we need to email DOL and also other govt. organizations ....

    Wish they have stopped Labor Substitution much earlier... Have to wait till mid July now..


    house Cartoon Hibiscus Clipart flower clip art free. black and white flower clipart
  • black and white flower clipart

  • amitjoey
    10-26 01:33 PM
    The only people that know what we are going through and how much we have had to suffer becos of this backlog is us (the same people). Unless we open our mouth outside the IV Forum, talk to our congressmen/women, how can we expect relief?

    tattoo Free Vintage Flowers Clip Art flower clip art free. Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt;
  • Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt;

  • laksmi
    01-08 12:43 PM
    start with SSN


    pictures Butterfly Clip Art flower clip art free. flower clip art free. easter
  • flower clip art free. easter

  • ingegarcia
    02-08 09:40 AM
    To apply for green card
    L1A does not need Labor Certificate
    L1B Needs to apply for Labor Certificate.

    The rest of the process is the same.

    dresses Clip art flower clip art free. clip art flowers border.
  • clip art flowers border.

  • rolrblade
    02-21 09:04 AM
    Here is the problem with your case, in my view.

    You can use AC21 after 180 days provided that (1) The underlying I-140 has been approved or (2) The underlying I-140 is otherwise APPROVABLE at the time of adjudication.

    In your case when you filed for a new I-140 from Company B, it is still pending. Your argument of using I-140 from Company A, COULD make the underlying I-140 from Company B unapprovable, which will also be the case incase Company B withdraws the I-140 petition, prior to adjudication.

    If this happens then the I-485 petition will be invalid because the underlying I-140 (from Company B) is not approvable. It will be a long time before you really know this, depending on when they adjudicate your I-485.

    Then the only recourse left for you would be to file a NEW I-485 using the I-140 from Company A. Looking at the current PD trend, this could be years before you are even able to file.

    As for what ItIsNOTFunny says, about I-485 being your personal application, and not company's, this is true but always remember that I-485 is very closely tied to the I-140 supporting documentation (Bfeore 180 days and especially if it not yet approved)

    If I was you, I agree with other people are suggesting, if you want to keep your 485 application in process, you should try to wait it out till the I-140 from Company B gets approved. But again, everyone's personal situtation is different, so this is just a suggestion.

    PM me if you need more help.


    makeup Simple Flower clip art flower clip art free. Cartoon Hibiscus Clipart
  • Cartoon Hibiscus Clipart

  • nlssubbu
    06-20 02:41 PM
    I used AP thrice and renewed my H1 twice after entering using AP without any issues.


    girlfriend Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt; flower clip art free. 089-Free Floral Clip
  • 089-Free Floral Clip

  • vactorboy29
    02-19 06:55 PM
    Also, how USCIS knows I am working on EAD and not H1B (assuming I have valid EAD and H1B)

    If you change from h1b to EAD you have to file one form (name i forgot) and your employer will send it Immigration office.

    hairstyles Free Flowers Clip Art. flower clip art free. Flower Tattoo clip art
  • Flower Tattoo clip art

  • helpful_leo
    02-03 12:31 AM
    The bill seems to apply to future PhD candidates who will come on an "F4" visa. Will current PhD candidates who will graduate on an F1 visa be similarly able to adjust status after 1 year of employment? If it does not, the potential benefits will be seen only after 4-6 years, which is when new candidates on an F4 visa will be getting their PhDs!

    Also, are these clauses applicable to PhDs in the life sciences? The actual language seems to talk about the "physical sciences", which I think excludes the biological sciences/ biotech, one of the areas of greatest advancements in recent and future years!

    Interested individuals should contact lawmakers about these points and have them amend it!

    July 18th, 2004, 04:16 PM
    Wow! Great response for a small web forum. Thanks so much for comments and especially the adjustments.

    I can see right away that I will be learning a lot of PhotoShop here. That's great! I can obviously learn a great deal about photography from the DSLR forums, but the Members Critique and the Galleries is what I registered for.

    I got my cameras to take pictures of friends and family and to use at work. Most of the pictures I take look like a family driver's license photo album. The picture is bad and the subject is worse. I want to learn to capture the unique events because that is where the beauty is.

    First I want to learn to take more pictures. I never seem to have the urge, opportunity and camera all in the same place at the same time. Is it as simple as always having my camera at the ready? How do you get people to accept your taking a picture of them without disturbing the event?

    I also would like to learn what to take pictures of. I am obviously limited by the capabilities of my Cybershot and circular polarizer. What kinds of photographs, subjects and conditions should I concentrate on so that I can take pictures I will be pleased with?

    Then I would like to learn to take pictures of the things that I see and think are interesting. Since I live in Houston that means cityscapes, nature and weather, and interesting people. I especially like people engaged in ordinary activity but with profound contrast of background or setting. Given a limitation of what can be carried on a bicycle or foot (and a reasonable budget,) what kind of camera and accessories would a professional photographer use to take these kinds of pictures?

    One more picture...:D

    Thanks again,

    03-05 12:24 PM
    There is a sudden change of plan. My company wants me in US for two months - March 15 - May 15. Then i have to go back to India till Dec 09 and come back to join work from Jan 2010. My questions -

    1. Will i be facing any questions at the immigration (point of entry) when i come back on Jan 2010?
    2. Any other situation or scenario that i should be aware of?
    3. If i receive pay check for just two months in 09, will there be a problem when i file taxes for 2009?
    4. How long can i stay outside US on a H1b visa?

    Thanks a lot.

    The key question is - what you will be doing in India during the period you are out of US? Will you be working in Indian subsidiary of your employer?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment