Friday, June 10, 2011

wallpaper high resolution

images high resolution nature wallpaper high resolution. High Resolution Wallpaper
  • High Resolution Wallpaper

  • nozerd
    03-26 02:30 PM
    More than Salary its location which matters.

    50K in MS = 60K in TX = 80 K in CA = 90K NYC

    wallpaper High Resolution Wallpaper wallpaper high resolution. Black And Blue Wallpaper High
  • Black And Blue Wallpaper High

  • Almond
    07-17 08:42 AM

    My understanding is that, you wouldn't have an 'A#' when you apply for I-485(if it's first time). If it is second time, then you have to mention the 'A#' assigned to you. Guys, please correct me if I am wrong.

    You do have an A number-you're assigned one when you get your approved I140. I remember having to tell my lawyer on my own to put it on there (in front of me) he didn't even think to do it himself:mad:

    Bmneni, if you enclosed a copy of that approved I140 you should be ok although from what I hear, to make it easier on the person processing your paperwork it'd be nice to put it on the other forms too. But if a copy of the I140 is there, I think you'll be ok.

    wallpaper high resolution. wallpapers - Beautiful
  • wallpapers - Beautiful

  • same_old_guy
    04-13 04:22 PM
    Just saw it in AILA site :

    Is this same as Skill Bill with a new name ?

    2011 Black And Blue Wallpaper High wallpaper high resolution. 22-inch High resolution
  • 22-inch High resolution

  • gc_on_demand
    03-19 11:52 AM
    I came in USA on H1 visa and continued in that status till 2008 (six years). Company A sponsored a green card for me in 2003 for a position different than the one on my H1B based on future employment opportunity/position. My I-140 was approved in early 2007 and after applying for my I-485, I got my EAD and AP in August 2007. However since I was working on H1B with another company at that time, which was valid till June 2008, I did not use my EAD and worked till my H1B lasted. As my H1B expired, my status while living in US as per my lawyer changed to AOS pending.

    I took a couple of months off and visited India. Came back to US without a problem using my AP. Looked to start a business but did not succeed due to economic condition. I still maintained an honest intent to join the sponsoring employer when I get my GC and vice- versa with regard to the sponsoring employer. To earn living therefore, I joined another company for a couple months in a similar field using my EAD but did not use AC21 (as a full time primary job). That job did not last long and now I am again looking for employment opportunity.

    I visited my lawyer recently with current situation and a few questions and he said I can be in deep trouble - being unemployed mostly since leaving my H1B status and having worked for another company for those few weeks in a job capacity that was a bit different than the one on my petition. He said I could be deported too if my luck is bad in this case. I request you to advise me whether what happened was really wrong and if I can correct it anyway? As corrective measure, my lawyer says that with immediate effect either I should join the green card sponsoring employer or find another employer with similar job offer (willing to port my Green card) - to avoid hard quuestions with USCIS. In this economy, nobody wants to take extra burden. But I spoke with my GC sponsor. He said the job is there for me like before and he is willing to write a letter of intent to hire me on permanent basis currently or in future if required to whosoever concerned but would prefer to wait a few months giving the crunch in business these days.

    WHAT SHOULD I DO? Would the letter suffice the honest intent on both sides regarding the employment offer? Can I afford to take a little more time find a simmilar job? PLEASE SUGGEST.

    if you want help update profile first


    wallpaper high resolution. high resolution wallpaper
  • high resolution wallpaper

  • mbawa2574
    07-07 07:56 PM
    IV core leadership has to change and so is the stratergy. Current Lobbying efforts have clearly not worked out. I call for elections to elect the new core team. All these conference calls and inaction is just wastage of time and things are getting worse. We need an aggressive stratergy and may need to take names and hit people openly to get our agenda pushed. IV leadership clearly lacks these skills.

    wallpaper high resolution. 66k: free hi res wallpaper
  • 66k: free hi res wallpaper

  • countdrak
    11-01 02:58 PM
    Thank you all for your responses.

    I am working directly for the company, this is not a desi consultant but a legit desi owned business.

    The difference in wage is about $7 an hour and total of around $13k a year. It doesn't seem like they give a crap about "breaking the rules". At the same time I don't want to be a party to that and be out of status later on.

    My question is suppose I quit and go back to my H4 and in this economy dont get a job --- Can I get a job in 6 months and transfer my h1 or will I have to apply for a NEW H1 through the quota again?

    Guessing how stingy these guys are , I don't think they have the time and the inclination to go out and cancel my h1. At the same time I want to get this done amicably so as to hold my job for 6-8 months. From some of the posts I have seen that the DOL doesnt really respond and required tremendous amount of proof and companies can pay a small fine and go on with their lives.


    wallpaper high resolution. Angelina jolie wallpapers high
  • Angelina jolie wallpapers high

  • ivuser9
    03-27 09:54 PM
    How did you manage to pull this one off ? you got an EAD without applying for GC ?!!

    Thats funny :-)


    I think we meant to ask which category you applied for GC and got EAD

    2010 wallpapers - Beautiful wallpaper high resolution. high resolution nature
  • high resolution nature

  • ramaonline
    03-05 01:35 AM
    Any kind of full time employment with monetary gains is not allowed on h4 status. You can legally go to university or any community college full time, and take up any kind of training programs or voluntary work with no remuneration. Also, passive investment such as stocks/ bonds etc is OK.

    If your spouse's GC process reaches the 485/EAD stage, then you can get work authorization with EAD to do any kind of work full time or part time. Without EAD, you need some other work authorization such as H1 / L1 visa to work legally..


    wallpaper high resolution. farm land wallpapers,
  • farm land wallpapers,

  • cox
    October 6th, 2005, 01:52 AM
    Over a hundred people have looked at this and no one has anything helpful to say about extension tubes?!? Guess I'm on my own...

    hair 22-inch High resolution wallpaper high resolution. -Wallpapers-High-Quality-7
  • -Wallpapers-High-Quality-7

  • Robert Kumar
    02-15 08:09 AM
    If I were to file EB2 now,

    1. Can I use ads done for somebody else, to save time.
    2. Should the ad in the paper say "Masters needed, or Bachelors + 5 years".

    Is this point 2 very important in the ad itself.

    Thank you,


    wallpaper high resolution. Download God Wallpapers, Hindu
  • Download God Wallpapers, Hindu

  • zdash
    10-26 02:32 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!

    hot high resolution wallpaper wallpaper high resolution. wallpaper high res. nature
  • wallpaper high res. nature

  • Ahimsa
    01-31 09:27 PM
    As many as 500,000 legal immigrants are in a limbo on the greencard process. Just resolve their issues so you will see most of them opening new businesses, buy houses - this will trigger high financial activity and will improve the economy automatically. Unemployment will be a thing of the past.


    house wallpaper high res wallpaper high resolution. ackground(high resolution
  • ackground(high resolution

  • vegasbaby
    06-04 03:05 PM
    The bill looks good on paper. My problem is that it also contains giving the same rights to 'gays'. I personally am not opposed to that but it should not happen that the conservatives in the house & senate take an objection & eventually defeat this bill.

    tattoo 66k: free hi res wallpaper wallpaper high resolution. high-res wallpapers,
  • high-res wallpapers,

  • usirit
    07-01 02:40 PM
    20K = Using an attorney for H1B Visa, 4 H4, Renewal of H1B Visa + 4 H4, Sponsorship Company got bought and change name = Re-Issuing H1B Visa, PERM Process....

    But still.... people ask why illegals just don't come here legally?????? :mad:

    20K that what it cost you so far ??? that is way too expensive ..
    I agree how can a poor laborer afford such fees ?


    pictures Angelina jolie wallpapers high wallpaper high resolution. Blue Background Design
  • Blue Background Design

  • sweet_jungle
    08-08 06:49 PM
    In the same boat...

    PD: 03/08/2006
    RD: 07/02/2007
    ND: 08/10/2007
    Transferred from CSC to NSC: 09/05/2007

    I think this is a hug issue that needs to be taken up with Ombudsman.
    I am PD, Dec, 2004 and July 2 filer.
    Mine is also NSC_CSC_NSC route.
    Today, first level was unable to fileSR.
    Second level said you are 400 days within processing time. Obviously, they are using 2006 date of CSC.

    dresses wallpaper high res. nature wallpaper high resolution. High Resolution CG Design
  • High Resolution CG Design

  • paskal
    10-23 03:39 AM
    here is your chance to put some faces to names ... or nick names/user id's
    join in and take the opportunity to hear plans for the chapter and offer your own views. we all know our fight for fairness is not over by a long shot- let's start preparing for the next round!


    makeup farm land wallpapers, wallpaper high resolution. wallpaper high res
  • wallpaper high res

  • RadioactveChimp
    04-17 01:22 PM
    there you go! I really like that one! :A+:

    girlfriend high-res wallpapers, wallpaper high resolution. high-quality wallpapers
  • high-quality wallpapers

  • eImmigJr
    10-23 07:37 PM
    Mine is a similiar case, would like to add more info to this post.

    LCA certified as computer programmer in EB3. PD 2004.
    Joining a new company as a S/W architect. The job responsibility listed in LCA has lot of job description which is in line with the new role. The new job is not exactly similar nor in the same ONet code.

    I would be joining onEAD and will have the new company file an EB2 subsequently ( in 6 months to an year).

    Questions that I am not clear about is.
    1. If I use AC21 letter now, I basically say that my new job = old job. How do I then file in EB2. What would be the justification later on?

    My approach is to do nothing to notify the USCIS of any job change, assuming that no notification is not going to negatively impact my case. Wait for my Eb2 LC to happen and then do porting. I take risk between now and the time my EB2 I-140 is filed, but I guess if I get a RFE in between, I can work out on a letter highlighting the similiarity in job resposibilities and hope that all goes fine.

    Gurus, please advice if this approach is correct.

    Thanks in advance.

    hairstyles Download God Wallpapers, Hindu wallpaper high resolution. Moon 3d desktop wallpaper
  • Moon 3d desktop wallpaper

  • div_bell_2003
    10-16 02:16 PM
    As far as my understanding goes , AC-21 is nothing but a rule/memo that allows you to change your GC sponsoring employer. You can decide not to send the AC-21 papers , which pretty much means that your previous company is still your GC sponsoring employer and you are required to work for them once the GC ( also please understand that GC is for a future position ) is approved and stay with them at least 6(or more) months otherwise later down the road ( when you might want to become citizen of this wonderful country) , it might cause some problems to the extent of USCIS determining that as some sort of immigration fraud.

    My lawyer , who is with a pretty big law firm in the SF Bay area, had informed me that it is always a good idea to port the GC sponsoring employer when you change jobs, if you have no intention of going back to your previous employer and work after the GC is approved.

    I've changed jobs and and my lawyer has sent the AC-21 papers recently (I don't exactly know what he has sent, but he did ask for my 485 receipt and if my I-140 has been approved )

    I'd suggest not getting side tracked by the USCIS errors and do things the right way. Good luck.

    10-01 12:33 AM

    We sailed in the same boat.I did not get my fpnotice and my husband got.We called uscis and came to know that my appointment is scheduled on the same day and at same time along with my husband.So as per uscis customer representative's instructions,We took the xerox of the lawyer's copy of my fp notice and attended my scheduled fp y'day and everything went fine.Had i not called USCIS and enquire about my fp appointment,i would have missed the appointment waiting for the fp notice.

    Iam not sure if u have attorney,so,First thing,u need to do is call USCIS and findout if ur wife is scheduled on the same day as urs and if it is on same day,she can attend the fp appointment along with u,as u anyways hold the good copy of urs.Thats what the customer rep told me.If USCIS had already mailed her Fp notice and u have not recieved yer, she needs to find her ASC notice number and code number from USCIS to attend the fingerprinting.


    which number to call to get more info about app

    Munna Bhai
    01-08 10:52 AM

    I have copies of my Labor certification and I-140 approval notices

    If I change job under AC21 portability, do I need to have originals to be on the safer side, or copies are equally fine?


    photo copy is fine

    No comments:

    Post a Comment