Saturday, June 11, 2011

winning lottery

images State Lottery cartoon 4 winning lottery. A Winning Lottery Ticket
  • A Winning Lottery Ticket

  • msp1976
    04-23 01:32 PM
    No bill was introduced in Senate. Where is the question of voting? If anti immigrants some how make waste these 2 weeks of time in Senate then there will not be enough time to discuss. Now 60% chance. If no bill is introduced in Senate before end of may it will come down to 40%.

    The S 9 was introduced in the first day of senate..
    They are gonna fill up the language any time they like...
    One fine day you are gonna wake up and find the bill getting debated...

    wallpaper A Winning Lottery Ticket winning lottery. Euro Lotto winners
  • Euro Lotto winners

  • chanduv23
    02-15 09:26 AM
    My friend got GC when he was single. Later he got married . So spouse is still in India . She has not received GC. She has no visa to visit him.
    That is the reason H1B option is being explored. She has the right qualifications and relevant experience. US Corporation is willing to sponser her H1B petition.

    Since her husband is already in USA and green card holder, visa officer might reject her H1B petition stating that she is an intended immigrant.

    he might issue the H1B visa because it is a dual intent visa.

    So what's the chances of her getting the H1B visa.


    Check out some websites, there is something called hardship waiver, see if it applies to your case

    winning lottery. Winning Lottery
  • Winning Lottery

  • ampudhukode
    03-24 03:51 PM
    Mr. HarryOm,

    I was really hoping to get my question answered thru this thread. Can you please open another thread for yours ?


    I just got me H1B approval Notice and copy of I-129 petition. There is nothing wrong with approval but I notice few things and have few concerns/questions to the group if some one had similar experience in the past:
    1. Passport number was not correctly typed in form I-129 (however copies passport were sent along with the forms by immigration dept)
    2. My Alien number does not show up in 797A approval notice as I have pending 485.
    3. The I-94# on passport card does not match with the one on new approval notice.

    Now My questions is :

    Do I need to get this passport#(1) typo fixed now or its ok?

    Is it ok not have A# updated in H1B Approval Notice? My wife's H4 have her A#.
    Do I need to get my I-94# matched with the one I had in my previous notice and A/D card stapled in passport?

    All this happened due to mistakes commited by our Immigration/attorney.Now she is not ready to listen and asks me to call customer service as she thinks its not her problem.

    Any suggestions/experience are apreciated.


    PD Sept 2004
    I-485 pending
    I-140 pending
    EAD pending
    AP approved

    2011 Euro Lotto winners winning lottery. Winning Lottery Ticket
  • Winning Lottery Ticket

  • moonrah
    07-22 11:46 PM
    I am in unique situation and need help in decision making. I am on H1B and my labor is pending. My sixth year on H1B will start in three to four months. I do have couple of months of vacation that I can recover in six year of H1B.

    My project ends in six months then I have been told that I have to leave the company and when I leave I will get good amount of money from my employer.

    I might have other offer from some small (<100 employees) consulting company. My current employer is a giant (> 50,00) company.

    I have two options:
    1. Stick with my current company and take the money.
    2. Switch to new employer right away and file new PERM.

    My dilemma is:

    With option 1, I might not have enough time at the end of my project to find new employer and file new PERM. Even if I find new employer, I might not have enough time on my H1B to extend it beyond six year. In, this case I will end up going back to my home country.

    With option 2, my new PERM might be filed but I don�t know how reliable the company is as it is a body shopper and boast of no problem with the company. I also don�t know if I do H1B transfer will I get any kind of RFE? Will my PERM process face any issues? Will I get any stamping problems? How long my employment will last? And if I change to this employer, I will lose that good chunk of money.

    Gurus, please help and advice with your experience. If anybody has experience transferring H1B from big company to a small company please share. Please share your recent experience with small consulting firm either ways.


    winning lottery. Winning the
  • Winning the

  • greyhair
    01-29 10:02 PM
    There is no issue with going for fingerprinting after getting GC. So no big deal if that is your concern. They will not cancel your daughter's green card just because she went for fingerprinting responding to the notice received from USCIS. Don't think too much. Your GC might be in the pipeline. In the meantime, relax and enjoy the wait time.

    winning lottery. say sold a winning Mega
  • say sold a winning Mega

  • Sooria
    10-28 01:16 PM

    I'm facing a similar situation. I got the receipt from them on July 23rd but yet to receive any decision(non premium), my previous visa expires on Nov 5th. I know I could continue to work as long as I have the receipt but my DL expires next week as well. I urged my HR to do a premium processing now but he states that it's more likely to get a RFE for the premium processing which will make the process even slower and also claims that both the regular and premium processing is done by the same center (Is this true). He says that my original decision would anyways be here by mid November, so not to worry. I also have travel plans by during the Christmas holidays so getting a bit anxious with the whole thing. Is it normal to go over 3 months for a decision for a regular process? (California processing center's avg time is 2.7 months) Is it beneficial to do a premium processing now? I would appreciate a reply.


    winning lottery. winning lottery winning
  • winning lottery winning

  • potrero
    04-30 08:31 PM
    I am not sure if this question being answered in this forum.
    Need experties if any one have this situation.

    Employer: X (Old Employer)
    Labor - EB2
    PD - Sept , 2006
    I-140 Approved

    Employer : Y (Current)
    Labor : EB3
    PD : May 9 2003I
    1-140 Approved
    I-485 : Pending

    Q : Is it possible to change/port category EB3 - EB2 and keeping the EB3 Date of 2003
    Q : How is the apeal done considering I-485 is already filled.
    My Attorney says better to file fresh EB2 with current company.

    Please reply with your experties or if being deal with this one.


    2010 Winning Lottery winning lottery. State Lottery cartoon 4
  • State Lottery cartoon 4

  • agesilaus
    September 1st, 2006, 06:36 PM
    Nice HDR work


    winning lottery. job like winning lottery
  • job like winning lottery

  • simple1
    05-19 11:12 PM
    for immigration diploma + 3 yrs experience is Bachelors equivallent that is True for H1B or EB3

    for further studies diploma is under grad, you will qualify to continue further studies for Bachelors

    yep, I heard exact same when it comes to "edu eval" for work. One of my ex-collegue got h1b with 10+2+3yr-dip-compsci+5 years exp.

    I also hear "edu eval" for "work" and "study" may be two different processes. So not sure about the study part.
    Recognition of Foreign Qualifications (

    hair Winning Lottery Ticket winning lottery. Man with winning lottery
  • Man with winning lottery

  • laksmi
    12-06 11:09 AM
    I went to red cross once to donate blood once but they refused to take since i am an immigrant who have not completed 5 years in USA so they may not take us.


    winning lottery. Man with winning lottery
  • Man with winning lottery

  • walking_dude
    11-21 11:17 AM
    Don't hide anonymously like a Turkey. Eat Turkey (Fight for your cause)

    Happy Thanksgiving

    hot Winning the winning lottery. georgia lottery winning a
  • georgia lottery winning a

  • gauravsh
    05-04 06:27 PM
    Not exactly correct. Once, he left the US for a long period of time (except vacation) the employer should remove him from US payroll and terminate the H1B. This is the very legal way. If employer want to receive employee's service outside the US, the employer should "outsource" the work to him. In this case, both the employee and employer must follow export-import rules between two countris and pay appropirate tax in both countries.

    After employee left the US, if employer continously keeps him in US payroll using his H1B authorization for work eligibility, and receives his service or work from abord; it is the violation of LCA work place. If USCIS knows that the employer will be in trouble.

    thanks, thats a nice and sensible explanation. Thats true long absense can effect adversly, if some one is on h1.


    house winning lottery ball. winning lottery. Lottery Lotto Powerball
  • Lottery Lotto Powerball

  • jonty_11
    02-06 05:57 PM
    Good advice vamsi_poondla. Changing job is always a problem in I-485 stage. Making this more flexible is one of the administrative fixes IV is proposing in the letter to the President. One more reason for everyone to mail that letter, if not mailed already.
    correct please get to the core problem rather than duscussing the cursory nature of AOS status. We need to get a resolution to our problems. Please post the letters...!!

    tattoo say sold a winning Mega winning lottery. Lottery-winning doorman
  • Lottery-winning doorman

  • number30
    11-04 02:17 AM
    Hello gurus,
    I got the RFE on my I485(PD:May 2002 - India- EB3- I140 approved on jan-2009) application. The query is,
    The birth certificate you submitted has a delayed registration. Please comply with the following.

    a) Hospital birth records which name the child and both parents.
    b) Medical records which name the child and both parents
    c)school records which name the child and bother parents.
    d) Census records which name the child and both parents.
    c) Religious records in the form of a certificate under the seal of the organization where the baptism, dedication, presentation or comparable e rite occurred following the birth,showing the date and place of the child's birth, the date of the religious ceremony, and the name of the child's parents.

    I have the transfer certificate and the mark statements that has the father's name, my name and the date of birth. In general, schools and colleges in india, don't include the mother's name. Also i born at home, i don't have any hospital birth records and medical records. I am totally confused what records i need to provide to USCIS. I discussed some famous attorney, they too encouraging me to get any form of documents with my mother name back home in india. Any advice is greatly appreciated. Thank you very much for your early reply

    Thank you

    Transfer Certificates , Marks card or even birth certificate from Consular offices are not accepted.

    What you can do is get a non-availability letter stating that your birth record is not available from local Panchyat or Municipals authorities. Then you can submit sworn affidavit executed by either the parents, if living, or other close relatives older than the applicant

    Check the link India Reciprocity Schedule (


    pictures winning lottery winning winning lottery. Start Winning Pick
  • Start Winning Pick

  • gcisadawg
    12-17 11:35 AM
    What a lousy and pathetic system it is , the so called USCIS. I mean they want ppl to wait for a decade to follow all the rules legally to get GC.

    And so is the congress/senate. It seems they are bent upon not giving GC, just dragging it from one recession to the other. :mad:

    The way things are going, I wont be surprised if the backlog crosses the double digit! 7 years and 2 months and counting...:(

    dresses georgia lottery winning a winning lottery. winning the lottery offers
  • winning the lottery offers

  • waitingnwaiting
    11-29 10:22 AM
    This is where our problem lies. People once they are greened completely forget the troubles and "never ever" look back. Many of us (either directly or as dependents) have been greened and have reached very high positions but never feel the need to help out. I am wondering whether it is because we have failed to ask their help??
    Instead on focussing on senators and congressmen/women (which IV members are already doing) would it be worthwile to prepare a list of influential (political, business, scientists) immigrants (particularly chinese and Indians) and then getting their help/input to our cause??

    First people who do not have greencard should support.
    Right now we do not even have 1% of those people part of IV


    makeup job like winning lottery winning lottery. winning lottery ball.
  • winning lottery ball.

  • ingegarcia
    12-13 12:00 PM
    How can a illegal obtain a paycheck without using a stolen SSN, so there is no way CIR can pass in its current state which allows for a guest worker program. This would mean that any illegal who has stolen a SSN would not be eligible for Guest Worker program - which would be over 90% of illegals.
    They usually do not receive a paycheck they receive cash instead :D .

    girlfriend Lottery-winning doorman winning lottery. Winning lottery ticket Stock
  • Winning lottery ticket Stock

  • abhishek101
    10-22 05:29 PM
    let's hope we see something, after 10 years in the GC process I am still 5 years off :( .

    hairstyles Man with winning lottery winning lottery. THE #1 RATED WINNING LOTTERY

  • keepwalking
    05-14 03:30 PM
    My priority date will become current on June 1st 2011. I will add my wife to green card process on June 1st 2011 (she is in US in H-4 status now). My I-485 is with Texas processing Center.

    If I leave my sponsoring (green card) employer after 3-4 months of getting my green card and join another employer or have my own company, does it affect my wife's green card process assuming it takes 6-7 months for her to get her green card.

    03-27 01:01 PM
    Generally it is little difficult to sponsor a GC through one's own business. USCIS wants to know if it is a legitimate business, with revenues, employees, contracts etc

    My attorney told me the same thing. USCIS wants to know if it is a legitimate business. However, if you wish to start/buy a business. Approach SCORE / SBA at your county. Make a business plan. Plan it out with recruiting employees at a later stage. After some time apply for green card. You never know you would be able to make a succesful business.

    I went through some of the process but it does not suit me so i backed off.

    Please update your information.

    08-26 02:04 PM
    I-140 Premium and I-1485 filed concurrently at NSC on June 29th. Received July 2nd. No clue if checks are encashed.

    PD: Nov 2002.
    H1-B 7th year expiring Dec'07;
    8th year extension filed.

    Any one in the same boat?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment